Support

Please support Where We Begin and join our team!

Supporters


College of Performing and Visual Arts
Brian Swanson - Technical Director and Production Manager
Wendy Saunders - Costume Design Professor

Todd Prince - Park Manager

Maria Twitchell - Executive Director at Cedar City-Brian Head Tourism Bureau
Mike & Julie Saemisch - Location Scouts
Kelly Stowell - Location Scout

Derek Mellus - Producer Services Executive

Translators for Kickstarter

Italian - Gelsomina Tagliamonte
German - Fabian Schyrer
Turkish - Nejat Merey
French - Mimi Robert
Spanish - Cuban man

Town Support

Mark Ritchey
April Christensen
Kipp Howard

Kickstarter Supporters

Shinichi Tani, Shiho Sasaki, Jenny Rowley, Helen Lijewall, Suzanne Wagner, Morgan Lariah, Brooke McGinnis, Jennifer Higbee, Kazumi Aihara, Amber Greenwood Taylor, Bagus Ahisa Harun, Alex Miranda, Hiro, Yoko Hiramatsu, Omar Willey, Alfie, David Dyte, Janrik Kindestam, Hiro Matnunaga, Nobu Tanaka, Rodrigo Gomez, Ryan Sevy, Kyoko Sandison, Rosi Gonzalez, Fernando Sarmiento, Margie Nicoll, JD & Cici Daviscourt, Ayazay, Tieg Zaharia, James Turnbull, Alex Crellin, Thomas Rood, Rod Weiner, Kristijan Nar, Kasey Fox, Cassandra Windels, Madeline, Travis Knight, Franco Parente, Cibelis, Carol Kennely, Jody, Kelsey Siepser, Kazunori Yada, Asori Soto, Liz Cook, Eillen, Leandro Ekman, Kouji Matsumoto, Yasushi Kita, 305 Films, Eriko Sasaki, Cynthia Coker, Kaori Watanabe, Nicola Quilter, Oualid Mouaness, Rita Duffey, Sarah Haas, Elizabeth Henning, Pat, Satsuki Horibe, Phillip James, Pat and Monty Joynes, Donna Parish, Trifecta Cinema, Kitano Hiroko, Carlos Miranda, Shinji Wada, Sara Chives, Ross Wachsman, Hollyshorts Studios, Derek, Kaori, Michael Bohdan, Mia, Calum Macleod, Timothy Mather, Satoshi Miyoshi, Emilio Tapia, kumiko Muraji, Masao M, Vina Vo, Caliann Lum, Evripidis Dimitrakopoulos, Molly Evan, Hiromi Hosino, Paul Hickman, Afton White, Lauren, Lustin Leach, Yasuyo Takada, Anthony Crasso, Harry Yoon, Sakae Koga, Tokuko Ueyama, Dani Rotstein, Miho Fukushima, Jstamenson, Gwen Christensen, J Rockwell Seebach, Sharon Dwyer, Kathleen Baradaran, Mitzi McKay, thomas Altheman Barreiros, WIll Peters, Hugo, Phillip Patton, Sara Scotti, Diane Sunderlin, Kayo Yasumoto, Kat Purgal, Andrea Bacci, Eriko Makimura, Lorenzo Sprecacenere, Mariam Olumi, Nitsuh Abebe, Spring, Chigiri, Kate Wecker, Darcy Hogan, Paul Swanson, Billy Trademark Nguyen, Uensil, Beth, Kaori Takahashi, Will Hall, Frazer Brown, Yancey Strickler, Gunjah The Bead Forest, Christine Frezza, Manny LaMancha, John Kidenda, Margery Kimbourough, Erina Monju, Satnam, Miles White, Nao Shimizu, LoveGem Studio, LLC, UEOKA NORIKO, Zlhan, Tadao Shibata, Yasuo Miyake, Stefano Petrella, Azegami Yuichi, Linus Rade, Liz Manashil, Karstren Pretschner, Quowie31, Sara Shapouri, Susan Harris, Gaetano Affinito, MC Saltine, Erik Goldstein, Manfred Schweigl, Naoko Takamori, Nani, Satoshi Kamioka, Jeb Branin, Afnan Linjawi, Alex Wilson, Satoshi Tsumura, Danielle Grigsby, Scary Lady Sarah, Anderson Le, Yasu, Kei Ogawa, Kai, Melissa Marquez, yoshikawa Keiko, Leonardo Amaro, Edwin Sharlau, Christophe Nassif, Aimee Uchman, Marc Chester, Andy Yamada, Johannes Hampel, Minette Ferrer, Jim Plannette, Arthur To, Arastao Maree, Alexandra Nakelski, Thomas Henriksen, Erina Monju, Kunihito Saruki, Diane Neptune, Chiyume, Mark Matthews, Jetsmom, Josalene Ginn, Mari Okada, KJ Mohr, Mariavittoria Petrella, John Paul Karliak, Matadorfeo, Chandra Jessee, Andrea Carter Edwards, Peter Jin, Amin, Sati Kaur, Amanda Sullivan, Jessica, Sarah Carter, Kyoko Kato, Matt and Saki Scheller, Randy Lyman, Daniel Grove, Darius Wilhere, Royce Gillins, Sakuro Shimizu Sawaki, Eric Hsu, Mike Fong, Cristina Molino, Toshiyo Hashimoto, Pepper Carlson, Julia Macri, Fawaz Al-Matrouk, Keiko Miyazaki, Jeffery R. Swarthout, Tomoya Suzuki, Tara Atashgah, Tomo Kawaguchi, Ian Hendrie, Alex, Jennifer Konze, James Joyner, Maria Moreira, Michelle Ramos, Alex Staheli, Kay Andersen, Tawny Sigala, M Pulido, Arielle Elonys, Naty Parodi, Alex Sigala, Cinnamon Alvarez, Isabella Kelly-Ramirez, Sadie Alexandru, Matthew Russell, LJ Kim, Alexptic, Carrie Engstrom, Paul Kvemshagen, Yasumasa Kutami, Dave Kincaid, Ioana Uricaru, Geraldine Van De Waal, Naomi Larsen, Pierre Burny, Paul Campanella, Nakagaa Machiko, Minako Kudo, Glorimar Marrero, Katherine Waskul, Kenneth Fudge, Gabrielle Crohn, Telsys Tarallo, Sam Mandegaran, Ryan Eddie Hale, Joseph Rundle, Matt Rooke, Chad Hardin, Issac Overacker, Masami Kosaka, David Neptune, Amy Dawson, Nina Fujita, Huan Vu, Aiko Kukushima, Adrian Orozco, Matthew Ivan Bennett, Davide Cincis, Grayson Ross, Reboot America llc, NXNW, Eijiro Ozaki, Brenna Empey, Yukata Takeuchi, Vianney R Ferguson, Joe Labbadia, Yasmin Assemi, Klaudia Oliver, Pakk Hui, Capstone Film Lighting, Zander Schaus, Jefferson Montoya, Luke Crane, Hayley, Rosenblum, Angela, Andre Gonclaves, Antonio Perez, Christina Lee Sherrill, Scott Lewis, Ellie Wen, Regine Richards, Andy Peters, Ryuji Yamagata, Third Window Films, Eric Soden, Frederic Lumiere, Kumiko Muraji, Jamie Harper, CK, Matthew, Ivan Pugin, Phoung, Daniel, MadMax666, Hasegawa Satoko, Chad, Michael Wimmer, Jonathan Oldham, Yumiko Sasaki, Mari Endo, Masa Mitsunaga, Matthew Edwards, Elle Sofia Flowers, Hanae Honna, Michael Byars,Heather Farnsworth, Joseph Krings, Nathan, Nicholas Lam, Ryan Frost, Annie Vicente Manion, Omar Linares, Naomi Iwamoto, Catalina Fumero, Eddie, Christopher Ryan Hadlock,Taylor, Michael Jacobs, Harold Parent, Takuro Ishizaka, Erin Curler, Teru Morimoto, Isamu Ono, Pen Densham, Abraham Epperson, Adam Lewin, An Tran, Patrick Kerby, Karen Newitt, Kiyoshi Nishioka, Hiro Fukuoka, Marcena Brook, Thomas Brudenell, Casey Poh, Angelika, SHAQ BIGHOUSE, John Pineda, Ken Ochiai, Mark Wexler, Saru, Kipp Howard, Rochelle Crane, Christy Shaver, Hisaya Fujibayashi, James Barriscale, Tom Marvel, Malcolm Prinn, Takato Yonemoto, Chris Phibbs, Kimihito Arai, Dorothy Evans, RYU-REI FUJIWARA, Yuejun Tan, Naoko Okamoto, Uger Cevdet Aykac, Jeff B. Van Boxtel, Jorge Miranda, Midge Greenwood, TVB, Casey Velarde, William Noetling, Jingyi Shao, John Palmer, Michael Choi, Knight of Words, Dominic Martinez, Nick Page, TANAKA MASANORI, S E, Andrew Jeric, Ryojiro Okamura, Marc Apel, Izumi Hamada